Jojoba oil is the liquid wax contained in the jojoba seed (Simmondsia chinensis), a bushy plant native to southern Arizona and California, as well as northwestern Mexico.

Known for its many virtues, jojoba oil is used on the skin as on the hair. Calming and regenerating, it has unique characteristics in the plant world.

  • jojoba oil helps skin healing
  • jojoba oil regulates skin sebum
  • jojoba oil fight against the harms of time (wrinkles and fine lines)
  • jojoba oil moisturizes and nourishes the skin

Jojoba oil is an essential ingredient in our milk body of lily flower and water lily

https://www.inopiacosmetique.fr/eshop/

Otherwise you can use jojoba oil for shiny, healthy hair.

One of the biggest hair problems is dryness and lack of vigor. They break and fall sometimes! We therefore advise you to use a mask with jojoba oil every week. It should be applied extensively to the length of the hair, and then cover the whole with a slightly warm towel. This makes it possible to increase the moistening of the hair, which therefore gains in shine.

Jojoba oil can be used as a serum.

The serum is applied before the cream. Indeed, jojoba oil fights against free radicals, it boosts collagen and elastin that are naturally present in our skin .. It’s simple, jojoba oil is an anti-wrinkle oil! It applies on all the face, take only 3 drops warm it in your hand and apply it as a beauty cream, and let the skin absorb it.

Your skin will thank you!